FANDOM


From Youtube

Description Edit

Derailments, railroad accidents, street running, dangerous railway places and other things I photographed. I am not anti police. There are bad employees in all lines of work. I worked in public service for over 2 decades working with county government enforcing state and local rules and regulations so I am familiar with law enforcement. The clip with the Kenton County Police Dept. in Kentucky was a hard decision for me to post. KCPD has 2 officers who I had to file written complaints on: Trevor Rohe and Gary Helton. Thanks for watching! please comment, rate and subscribe to Jawtooth!

00:44 House only 9 feet from tracks! 1:48 Locomotive on trailor closes 2 Interstates! 1:58 Girl overdoses on heroin while I am recording a train!

2:36  TTI Derails loaded coal train!
3:06   Streetrunning on crowded Main St.!
4:49   Imploded tank car!  Yes, I said imploded, not exploded!
5:00   Cops make moving wall to push railfans away!
6:26   Extremely low railroad bridge over road!
6:42   Runaway tank car derails on closed railroad!
7:59   Hi-rail truck activates crossing gates!
8:21   Fire station with railroad in front of bay doors!
8:32   Crossing gates not working at night!
8:46   Funny train horn with train in reverse!  fake
9:11   Remote control caboose!
9:23   Female engineer!
9:41   Rail train interrupts parade!

10:39 Steam locomotive races diesel locomotive! 12:03 Rare crossing gate defect detector! 13:14 Cops arrest me for having a scanner for trains! 13:56 Car refuses to stop for flagman conductor! 14:23 Me almost hit by train! fake

 Please make sure you are on a computer that allows you to see the annotations ( words ) on the video.  Mobile devices like cell phones will not allow the words on the video to show up.  That is a YouTube fluke.  Also, watch in HD!!

File history

Click on a date/time to view the file as it appeared at that time.

Date/TimeThumbnailDimensionsUserComment
current06:42, January 4, 2017Thumbnail for version as of 06:42, January 4, 201715:10480 × 269 (26 KB)Boldmouse2 (Talk | contribs)created video
06:36, January 4, 2017Thumbnail for version as of 06:36, January 4, 201715:10480 × 269 (26 KB)Boldmouse2 (Talk | contribs)created video
06:34, January 4, 2017Thumbnail for version as of 06:34, January 4, 201715:10480 × 269 (26 KB)Boldmouse2 (Talk | contribs)created video
06:32, January 4, 2017Thumbnail for version as of 06:32, January 4, 201715:10480 × 269 (26 KB)Boldmouse2 (Talk | contribs)created video
06:31, January 4, 2017Thumbnail for version as of 06:31, January 4, 201715:10480 × 269 (26 KB)Boldmouse2 (Talk | contribs)created video
06:30, January 4, 2017Thumbnail for version as of 06:30, January 4, 201715:10480 × 269 (26 KB)Boldmouse2 (Talk | contribs)created video
06:16, January 4, 2017Thumbnail for version as of 06:16, January 4, 201715:10480 × 269 (26 KB)Boldmouse2 (Talk | contribs)created video
06:10, January 4, 2017Thumbnail for version as of 06:10, January 4, 201715:10480 × 269 (26 KB)Boldmouse2 (Talk | contribs)created video
00:23, January 3, 2017Thumbnail for version as of 00:23, January 3, 201715:10480 × 269 (26 KB)Boldmouse2 (Talk | contribs)created video
00:22, January 3, 2017Thumbnail for version as of 00:22, January 3, 201715:10480 × 269 (26 KB)Boldmouse2 (Talk | contribs)created video
00:22, January 3, 2017Thumbnail for version as of 00:22, January 3, 201715:10480 × 269 (26 KB)Boldmouse2 (Talk | contribs)created video

Metadata

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.